top of page

FINALS

Winter 2023 Finals

Sunday October 1

Division 1 Grand Final:

Ouai d KFC 3-1

Set 1:  25 - 10

Set 2:  17 - 25

Set 3:  25 - 18

Set 4:  25 - 18

Total:  92 - 71

Division 1 - 3rd Place Play-off:

TOTS d Back To Work Tomorrow 3-1

Set 1:  23 - 25

Set 2:  25 - 21

Set 3:  25 - 22

Set 4:  25 - 19

Total:  92 - 87

_____________________

Division 1R Grand Final:

(Sunday October 8)

Never Ready d Panda Pack 3-2

Set 1:  25 - 18

Set 2:  24 - 26

Set 3:  19 - 25

Set 4:  25 - 22

Set 5:  15 - 9

Total:  108 - 100

Division 1R - 3rd Place Play-off:

Big PlaneThe Potato Heads 3-1

Set 1:  25 - 20

Set 2:  25 - 19

Set 3:  19 - 25

Set 4:  25 - 18

Total:  94 - 82

_____________________

Division 2 Grand Final:

Tickle My Pickle d Middle Brain 3-1

Set 1:  25 - 17

Set 2:  25 - 15

Set 3:  13 - 25

Set 4:  25 - 25

Total:  90 - 82

Division 2 - 3rd Place Play-off:

Micro Midgets Unleashed d M-United 3-1

Set 1:  25 - 19

Set 2:  14 - 25

Set 3:  25 - 17

Set 4:  25 - 19

Total:  89 - 80

_____________________

Division 2R Grand Final:

Ball Smasher United d Lets Go Div 4 3-2

Set 1:  25 - 19

Set 2:  13 - 25

Set 3:  25 - 16

Set 4:  17 - 25

Set 5:  16 - 14

Total:  96 - 99

Division 2R - 3rd Place Play-off:

Cheryl d Team Red 3-2

Set 1:  23 - 25

Set 2:  25 - 20

Set 3:  21 - 25

Set 4:  30 - 28

Set 5:  17 - 15

Total:  116 - 113

_____________________

Division 3 Grand Final:

LeVolleyball James d The Empire Spikes Back 3-2

Set 1:  25 - 23

Set 2:  26 - 28

Set 3:  24 - 26

Set 4:  25 - 21

Set 5:  15 - 6

Total:  115 - 104

Division 3 - 3rd Place Play-off:

Nothing But Net d Smack That 3-0

Set 1:  25 - 18

Set 2:  25 - 21

Set 3:  25 - 17

Total:  75 - 56

Winter 2023 Finals

Sunday September 24

Division 1 Semi-Finals:

KFC d Back To Work Tomorrow 3-2

Set 1:  25 - 13

Set 2:  25 - 20

Set 3:  14 - 25

Set 4:  24 - 26

Set 5:  15 - 7

Total:  103 - 91

Ouai d TOTS 3-0

Set 1:  25 - 19

Set 2:  25 - 23

Set 3:  25 - 14

Total:  75 - 56

_____________________

 

Division 1R Semi-Finals:

Never Ready d The Potato Heads 3-0

Set 1:  25 - 11

Set 2:  25 - 20

Set 3:  25 - 21

Total:  75 - 52

Panda Pack d Big Plane 3-1

Set 1:  20 - 25

Set 225 - 21

Set 3:  25 - 23

Set 425 - 21

Total:  95 - 90

_____________________

 

Division 2 Semi-Finals:

Middle Brain d M-United 3-1

Set 1:  25 - 17

Set 225 - 22

Set 3:  18 - 25

Set 425 - 23

Total:  93 - 87

Tickle My Pickle d Micro Midgets Unleashed 3-2

Set 1:  26 - 28

Set 2:  25 - 21

Set 3:  27 - 25

Set 4:  22 - 25

Set 5:  15 - 13

Total:  115 - 112

_____________________

 

Division 2R Semi-Finals:

Lets Go Div 4 d Cheryl 3-0

Set 1:  29 - 27

Set 2:  25 - 20

Set 3:  26 - 21

Total:  79 - 68

Ball Smasher United d Team Red 3-1

Set 1:  18 - 25

Set 2:  25 - 22

Set 3:  25 - 18

Set 4:  26 - 24

Total:  94 - 89

_____________________

 

Division 3 Semi-Finals:

The Empire Spikes Back d Smack That 3-0

Set 1:  26 - 24

Set 225 - 18

Set 3:  25 - 18

Total:  76 - 60

LeVolleyball James d Nothing But Net 3-1

Set 1:  25 - 23

Set 2:  25 - 20

Set 3:  25 - 27

Set 4:  25 - 17

Total:  100 - 87

bottom of page